yes heartlines is a good series.whoever said finding nemo is RIGHT.
my choice:(in no partic order.)
1.Usual suspects (kevin mf spacey)
2.Blood in Blood Out ( cant believe heads sleepin on this one)
3.Four Rooms (Did anyone mention this one -TIM ROTH ,SON.)
4.Empire records
5.High fidelity ( w John Kusack )
6.godfather 1 (the others were just filler)
7.Willie wonka & the choc factory (the old one with gene wilder) - trippy.
8.The crow (this was a visual treat!!!!!) Pt 1 only.
9.Bringing out the dead (nicholas cage)MUST WATCH THIS - HEEEEEEAAAAVY!!!
10.Alice in wnderland - the disney version
11.Mary Poppins
witness a man after mine own heart - ok for me...every spike lee joint,
Snatch
Resevior Dogs
Boondock Saints
lock stock & 2 smoking barrels
Black cat white cat (too funny)
Pretty ugly things
Amelie - quite enjoyed it even after the hype.
Beetlejuice
Trainspotting
Alot of Aussie flicks kick a** and i absolutely love the ordinary people with extraodinary perception feel
The shining
Fight Club
Crash
Peter Greenway is a visual artist with complete stories i love most how the actual visual is so complete that it can be watched as a silent movie - sheer brilliance.
Woody Allen also a favourite director
Although i loove Tarantino i was quite disappointed with his last project The Hostel :cry: